Smackover First United Methodist Church 2023 Committees
Administrative Board:
Donald Brock- Chair
Kendra Brumley Charlie Clark Elsie Johnson Linda Pearson
Yolanda Marks Candis Langley Cash Moffett
Linda Clark Garry Williams Mary Grimm
2023 Meeting Dates:
Finance Committee
Jim Yeager- Chair
Charlie Foot Karen Scott Joyce Rutledge
Linda Clark Karen Bussell Calli Moffett
Sandi Hildebrand Mitzi Brock Chad Crawford
2023 Meeting Dates:
Board of Trustees
Shane Moffett- Chair
Jim Yeager Joe Kimble Amanda Roark
Donald Brock Charlie Clark Benjy Hildebrand
Edward Brock Becky Dixon Joyce Rutledge
2023 Meeting Dates:
Kenna Williams- Chair
Crystal Yeager Shane Moffett Kim Poff
Barbara Smith Janet Chenoweth Mitchell Chenoweth
Linda Clark Cassidy Sullivan Candace Crawford
2023 Meeting Dates:
Nominations Committee (Pastor is Chair; Lay Leader is voting member)
Robin Roark-Chair
Kendra Brumley Jennifer Kimble Cash Moffett
Karen Scott Becky Dixon Calli Moffett
Elsie Johnson Jenann Pearson Linda Pearson
2023 Meeting Date: Tuesday, September 26, 2023
Administrative Board:
Donald Brock- Chair
Kendra Brumley Charlie Clark Elsie Johnson Linda Pearson
Yolanda Marks Candis Langley Cash Moffett
Linda Clark Garry Williams Mary Grimm
2023 Meeting Dates:
- Sunday, January 29, 2023; After morning worship
- Sunday, April 30, 2023; After morning worship
- Sunday, July 30, 2023; After morning worship
- Sunday, October 15, 2023; After morning worship
- Charge Conference paperwork approval
- Sunday, December 17, 2023; after morning worship
- 2024 Budget approval
Finance Committee
Jim Yeager- Chair
Charlie Foot Karen Scott Joyce Rutledge
Linda Clark Karen Bussell Calli Moffett
Sandi Hildebrand Mitzi Brock Chad Crawford
2023 Meeting Dates:
- Tuesday, January 17, 2023; 6:00 pm
- Tuesday, April 18, 2023; 6:00 pm
- Tuesday, July 18, 2023; 6:00 pm
- Tuesday, October 10, 2023; 6:00 pm
- Tuesday, December 12,2023; 6:00 pm
Board of Trustees
Shane Moffett- Chair
Jim Yeager Joe Kimble Amanda Roark
Donald Brock Charlie Clark Benjy Hildebrand
Edward Brock Becky Dixon Joyce Rutledge
2023 Meeting Dates:
- Tuesday, January 24, 2023; 6:00 pm
- Thursday, April 27, 2023; 6:00 pm
- Tuesday, July 25, 2023; 6:00 pm
- Thursday, October 5, 2023; 6:00 pm
- Tuesday, December 5, 2023; 6:00
Kenna Williams- Chair
Crystal Yeager Shane Moffett Kim Poff
Barbara Smith Janet Chenoweth Mitchell Chenoweth
Linda Clark Cassidy Sullivan Candace Crawford
2023 Meeting Dates:
- Tuesday, January 10, 2023; 6:00 pm
- Thursday, April 13, 2023; 6:00 pm
- Tuesday, July 11, 2023; 6:00 pm
- Tuesday, October 17, 2023; 6:00 pm
- Special called meeting: TBA (Late November, Early December) to address Pastor and SPRC Consultation form. This is usually due to be submitted to the district the first week of December.
Nominations Committee (Pastor is Chair; Lay Leader is voting member)
Robin Roark-Chair
Kendra Brumley Jennifer Kimble Cash Moffett
Karen Scott Becky Dixon Calli Moffett
Elsie Johnson Jenann Pearson Linda Pearson
2023 Meeting Date: Tuesday, September 26, 2023